Home Charter/Bylaws Officers Tournament Join Us

 

 

51st Annual
Tournament

April-July 2017
Baton Rouge, LA
Results from
2017 Mail-O-Graphic
Tournament
Have a question?
Contact Us

 

 

2017 National 600 Bowling Club Tournament

The 51st annual National 600 Bowling Club Tournament in Baton Rouge, Louisiana has wrapped up! Unofficial standings are posted in the event categories listed below.

Click the links below to view prize list and all tournament entry results for each division.

   Division  Division
Find your Division
Team Scratch:
Doubles Scratch:
Singles Scratch:
A
A
A
B
B
B
C
C
C
Team Sr. Handicap:
Doubles Sr. Handicap:
Singles Sr. Handicap:
A
A
A
B
B
B
C
C
C

 

Unofficial FINAL Standings
 

Team Scratch

Team Sr. Handicap
Division A Division A
1
2
3
Karen Boyd
Terri Ward
Dyanna Scott
Ft.Lauderdale, FL
Loveland, CO
Clarkston, MI
690
663
661
1
2
3
Terri Ward
Trena Clark
Connie Ortlieb
Loveland, CO
San Antonio, TX
Lincoln, NE
700
676
654
Division B Division B
1
2
3
Terri Waltari
Tracy Meyer
Wendy Mann
Lewiston, MT
Loveland, CO
So. Elgin, IL
583
568
558
1
2
3
Eva Newman
Judy Copeland
Patti Childress
Denham Springs, LA
Hickory, TN
Boulder City, NV
706
703
700
Division C Division C
1
2
3
Melissa Chatwin
Teri Jennings
Wendy Thibodeaux
Elko, NV
Huxley, IA
Lake Charles, LA
596
560
505
1
2
3
Marge Paulucci
Judy Patrick
Doris Cajigas
Pompano Beach, FL
China Spring, TX
Chicago, IL
712
699
696

 


Doubles Scratch

Doubles Sr. Handicap
Division A Division A
1
2
3
Karen Boyd
Nancy Burrow
Rosanne Allen
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Convway, AR
El Paso, TX
690
643
628
1
2
3
Nancy Dougherty
Belinda Matthews
Vivian Helsley
Somerdale, NJ
Lake Charles, LA
Green Spring, WV
699
687
657
Division B Division B
1
2
3
Mari Gallegos
Wendy Mann
Jennifer Bellemare
Chicago, IL
So. Elgin, IL
Madison, VA
618
579
545
1
2
3
Teresa Marshall
Nancy Christenson
Gail London
Fayetteville, NC
Bismarck, ND
Annabella, UT
697
678
676
Division C Division C
1
2
3
Mary Houfe
Sally Nelson
Melissa Chatwin
Edgerton, WI
Rush City, MN
Elko, NV
537
488
482
1
2
3
Mary Fields
DiAnne Rickel
Lois Disch
El Paso, TX
Kokomo, IN
Plymouth, MN
724
715
714

 


Singles Scratch

Singles Sr. Handicap
Division A Division A
1
2
3
Karen Morris
Andrea Sharp
Sharon Powers
Nelsonville, OH
Stafford, VA
Lakewood, CO
705
657
646
1
2
3
Janelle Dowling
Diva Gwiscz
Suzanne Soderberg
Loveland, CO
Houston, TX
Conover, WI
724
691
687
Division B Division B
1
2
3
Stephanie David
Mari Gallegos
Jennifer Bellemare
Chaska, MN
Chicago, IL
Madison, VA
615
570
569
1
2
3
Katie Bailey
Michele Powers
Lorna Clarke
Colorado Springs, CO
St. Louis, MO
McDonough, GA
686
685
684
Division C Division C
1
2
3
Jacqui Corbin
Karen Latham
Sally Nelson
Monroe, LA
Lake Charles, LA
Rush City, MN
505
484
482
1
1
3
Margaret Randall
Hazel Cohens
Peggy Gibbons
Pine Valley, NY
Dover, DE
Rice, MN
740
740
723

 

 

Home | Bylaws | Officers | Tournament | Honor Roll | Membership